Bishops

  • 1. RT. REV. CYPRIAN MONIS

    Born - 11.04.1945
    Ordained : 21.12.1975
    Appointed Auxiliary Bishop of Calcutta Archdiocese : 10.05.1994
    Episcopal Ordination : 04.08.1994
    Nominated BP. of Asansol Dio.: 03.12.1997
    Bishop of Asansol : 12.03.1998 - 04.05.2020
    Residence : Sacred Heart Presbytery, G.T. Road, Asansol - 713301 (W.B.)
    Contact - bpcmonis@gmail.com